Results VEC 1sts 2018-2019

DateCompetitionH/AClubOpponents VEC Goalscorers
29/08/18U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s2v1Castle Celtic FC A. Hyland (2)
05/09/18U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s0v1Liberties FC ———
08/09/18U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s3v3Beech ParkJ. Byrne / S. Staunton / N. Breslin
15/09/18U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s1v0Glasnaion FCN. Breslin
22/09/18LFA Jun Cup R1HVEC 1st’s7v1Sacred Heart Killinarden A. Hyland (4) / M. Kinsella / N. Breslin / J. McKnight
29/09/18FAI Junior Cup R2HVEC 1st’s4v3Pegasus St. James’s A. Hyland (3) / M. Kinsella
06/10/18LFA Jun Cup R2AVEC 1st’s1v2Rosemount Mulvey FC S. Staunton
13/10/18U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s1v0Sth. William St. Celtic A. Hyland
20/10/18FAI Junior Cup R3AVEC 1st’s3v1Balscadden FC S. Staunton (2) / A. Hyland
10/11/18FAI Junior Cup R4HVEC 1st’s2v0Glebe North FC M. Kinsella / P. Meghen
17/11/18Richard Knight CupHVEC 1st’s4v3Liberties FCaetD. Gonzalez/C. O’Shaughnessy/S. Staunton/R. Jaudzems
02/12/18FAI Junior Cup R5AVEC 1st’s3v0Castleisland AFC A. Hyland / S. Staunton / O.G.
05/01/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s3v1Arthur Griffith Park FCS. Staunton / J. Nolan / A. Myler
12/01/19FAI Junior Cup R6HVEC 1st’s4v0Glin Rovers FC C. O’Shaughnessy / A. Hyland (3)
19/01/19UCL Challenge CupHVEC 1st’s1v0Coolock Village J. McGauran
25/01/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s1v0Coolock Village A. Hyland
03/02/19FAI Junior Cup R7AVEC 1st’s1v3Evergreen FC A. Hyland
09/02/19Richard Knight CupHVEC 1st’s3v0Drumcondra AFC A. Hyland / J. McGauran / C. O’Shaughnessy
16/02/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s3v3Beech ParkS. Staunton (2) / N. Breslin
23/02/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s3v1Liberties FCA. Hyland (2)
02/03/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s2v0Harding IFR. Jaudzems / E. Ferry
09/03/19UCL Challenge CupHVEC 1st’s2v2Liberties FC S. Staunton / A. Hyland
   Game abandoned in extra-time. VEC awarded the game.
23/03/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s3v1Glasnaion FCA. Hyland (2) / J. McGauran
30/03/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s3v3Coolock VillageA. Dunne / S. Staunton / A. Hyland
03/04/19Barton ShieldAVEC 1st’s3v3Arthur Griffith Park FC S. Jackson (2) / R. Jaudzems
06/04/19UCL Challenge CupAVEC 1st’s1v0Tallaght Utd. FCaetA. Hyland
10/04/19Barton ShieldHVEC 1st’s5v1Sth. William St. Celtic J. McGauran / M. Kinsella / J. Byrne / P. Meghen / S. Jackson
13/04/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s2v1Lakeview SwansS. Jackson / M. Kinsella
17/04/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s2v0Harding IFC. O’Shaughnessy / P. Meghen
24/04/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s0v0Sth. William St. Celtic ———
29/04/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s2v0Arthur Griffith Park FC J. McGauran / C. O’Shaughnessy
04/05/19Richard Knight CupHVEC 1st’s0v2Coolock Village FC ———
08/05/19U C L PremierHVEC 1st’s3v0Lakeview SwansT. Wrynne (3)
11/05/19Barton ShieldAVEC 1st’s2v1Liberties FC S. Staunton / S. Jackson
   Game abandoned in 76th minute. VEC awarded the game.
13/05/19UCL Challenge CupNVEC 1st’s3v1Harding IF M. Kinsella / A. Hyland / S. Jackson
25/05/19UCL Challenge CupNVEC 1st’s6v3Drumcondra AFCFinalA. Hyland (4) / J. Byrne / S. Staunton
29/05/19U C L PremierAVEC 1st’s5v0Castle Celtic FC M. Kinsella (2) / A. Hyland / T. Wrynne / R. Newe
01/06/19Barton ShieldNVEC 1st’s0v1Harding IFFinal——–