| Home | Contact Us | Tables | Sponsors | Pitches | Club Honours | Members Area |
 
         
     
   
   
   
   
   

  V E C 2nd's - Season 2017-2018

09/09/17

U C L Div 1

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

4

Liberties FC

  ---------
16/09/17

U C L Div 1

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

1

Clontarf Ath.

  ---------
23/09/17

U C L Div 1

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

4

Rialto FC

  R. White / K. Reck / S. Thompson / B. O'Connor
30/09/17

U C L Div 1

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

3

Shelbourne AFC

  ---------
07/10/17

U C L Div 1

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

Lakeview Swans

  R. Burke
14/10/17

U C L Div 1

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Swords Manor

  C. Heffron / K. Reck
28/10/17

U C L Div 1

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

6

Blackrock College FC

  S. Reddin (2)
04/11/17

U C L Div 1

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

4

Liberties FC

  ---------
11/11/17

U C L Div 1

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

5

Shelbourne SSC

  ---------
18/11/17

Challenge Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

4

Atletico Malahide

  G. Miggan / S. O'Shea
                   

 V E C 2nd's - Season 2016-2017

27/08/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

DCU

  K. Reck / J. Caffrey [read Report]
29/08/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Terenure Rangers

  R. Doyle / C. Heffron
03/09/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Harding IF 2nds

  L. Clarke (2)
10/09/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

1

Aston Village 2nds

  C. Heffron (2) / R. Doyle / K. Reck
24/09/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

Mid Sutton Sportslink

  A. Barry
01/10/16

Challenge Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

3

v

4

DCU

  K. Reck / R. Burke / R. Kinnane
08/10/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Portmarnock

  R. Doyle / C. Heffron
15/10/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

1

St. Anthony's Utd.

  S. O'Shea / C. Heffron / C. O'Neill (2)
22/10/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

0

Arthur Griffith Park 2nds

  C. O'Neill
29/10/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Shelbourne SSC

  S. O'Shea (2)
05/11/16

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

1

Aston Village 2nds

  C. O'Neill (3) / S. O'Shea
19/11/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

2

Orchard Celtic

  S. O'Shea / J. Caffrey / C. Heffron / K. Reck
03/12/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

2

Harding IF 2nds

  R. Doyle (2) / K. Reck / R. McDonald
10/12/16

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

0

Shelbourne SSC

  R. Doyle / O.G.
07/01/17

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

0

York Road FC

  S. O'Shea / G. Miggan
21/01/17

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

2

Mid Sutton Sportslink

  S. O'Shea / C. O'Neill / R. Kinnane / O.G.
28/01/17

MMI Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Terenure Rangers

  R. McDonald / R. Burke
18/02/17

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

3

v

2

Booterstown

  K. Reck / R. Doyle/ C. Heffron
11/03/17

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

5

v

3

Terenure Rangers

  R. Burke (2) / C. Heffron / K. Reck / C. O'Neill
03/04/17

Div 2 Shield

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

1

Portmarnock

  ---------
12/04/17

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

0

Booterstown

  ---------
29/04/17

U C L Div 2

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

1

York Road FC

  G. Miggan / P. Smith
06/05/17

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

0

Portmarnock

  R. Doyle
10/05/17

U C L Div 2

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

2

DCU

  P. Smith
16/05/17

Div 2 play-off

N

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Terenure Rangers

  R. Newe / S. Bunyan

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Terenure Rangers won 4-2 on penalties after extra time.

  V E C 2nd's - Season 2015-2016

22/08/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Arthur Griffith Park 2nds

  R. Doyle (2)
26/08/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

0

Harding IF 2nds

  ---------
29/08/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

3

Leixlip Town 2nds

  J. Byrne (2) / P. Meghen / R. Donnelly
05/09/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

3

Aston Village 2nds

  R. Jaudzems (3) / R. Donnelly
12/09/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

1

Clontarf Ath. 2nds

  K. Reck (2)
19/09/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

St Anne's Utd.

  P. Malone
26/09/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

3

Beech Park

  P. Carolan
03/10/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

5

Superfriends FC

  A. O'Sullivan (2) / R. Doyle
10/10/15

Challenge Cup

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

6

St Anne's Utd.

  R. Doyle / D. Nagle
24/10/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

1

Leixlip Town 2nds

  A. O'Sullivan / S. Sheridan / R. McDonald
31/10/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

6

Sth, William St. Celtic

  R. Doyle (2)
06/02/16

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

2

Beech Park [Played away]

  ---------
27/02/16

MMI Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

2

Leixlip Town 2nds

  C. Heffron [after extra time]
12/03/16

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

4

Harding IF 2nds

  C. O'Neill (2)
26/03/16

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

3

Clontarf Ath. 2nds

  R. Doyle
30/03/16

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

5

Sth, William St. Celtic

  C. Heffron / G. Walsh
02/04/16

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

4

Superfriends FC

  Rav Jennings / M. Stobbs
16/04/16

Div 2A Shield

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

1

Leixlip Town 2nds

  ---------
20/04/16

Div 2A Shield

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

3

Arthur Griffith Park 2nds

  S. Lansu (2) / O. Martin
23/04/16

Div 2A Shield

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

Aston Village 2nds

  M. Stobbs
04/05/16

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

4

Arthur Griffith Park 2nds

  --------
07/05/16

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

1

St Anne's Utd.

  S. O'Shea /A. O'Sullivan / K. Reck
25/05/16

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

3

Aston Village 2nds

  C. O'Neill / R. Doyle / Rav Jennings

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

  V E C 2nd's - Season 2014-2015

23/08/14

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

2

FC Santos

  D. Hysa / S. O'Shea / G. O'Sullivan
27/08/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

0

v

1

St. Mary's Boys

  ---------
06/09/14

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

3

Harding IF 2nds

  K. Reck / J. Croucher / N. Byrne
13/09/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Ardmore Rovers

  R. Doyle (2)
20/09/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

1

St. Mary's FC

  J. Croucher (2) /Hussain / R. Doyle
27/09/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

Glasnaion 2nds

  S. O'Shea
04/10/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

FC Santos

  R. Doyle (2)
11/10/14

Challenge Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

4

v

6

AFC Belgrave

  S. Lansu (3) / D. Hysa
18/10/14

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

1

St Anne's Utd.

  R. McGrane
01/11/14

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

6

v

3

Superfriends FC

  R. Doyle (3) / P. Burke / R. McGrane / J. Byrne
29/11/14

MMI Cup

A

VEC 2nd's

3

v

0

Coolock Village

  S. Lansu / R. McGrane / K. Reck
06/12/14

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

3

v

1

St Anne's Utd.

  K. Reck / R. Doyle / P. Burke
24/01/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

1

St. Mary's FC

  ---------
14/02/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

0

Ardmore Rovers

  J. Croucher / P. Burke / K. Reck
21/02/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Clontarf Ath. 2nds

  P. Burke (2)
28/02/15

MMI Cup

H

VEC 2nd's

3

v

2

St Anne's Utd.

  R. Doyle (2) / K. Reck [after extra time]
07/03/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

1

v

3

Harding IF 2nds

  S. Lansu
14/03/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

2

Clontarf Ath. 2nds

  ---------
21/03/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

2

Glasnaion 2nds

  C. Heffron
28/03/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

0

v

3

St. Mary's Boys

  ---------
01/04/15

U C L Div 2A

H

VEC 2nd's

4

v

2

Springbank FC

  S. Lansu / R. McDonald / N. Byrne / J. Croucher
11/04/15

Div 2A Shield

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

0

FC Santos

  S. Lansu / J. Croucher
15/04/15

Div 2A Shield

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Springbank FC

  D. Carroll / C. Heffron
18/04/15

Div 2A Shield

H

VEC 2nd's

1

v

4

Harding IF 2nds

  C. MacArtain
22/04/15

Div 2A Shield

H

VEC 2nd's

2

v

2

Superfriends FC

  C. Heffron / P. Burke
25/04/15

MMI Cup SEMI

A

VEC 2nd's

3

v

6

Aston Village

  P. Burke / S. Lansu / R. Doyle
02/05/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Springbank FC

  K. Reck / R. O'Donoghue
09/05/15

U C L Div 2A

A

VEC 2nd's

2

v

3

Superfriends FC

  R. Doyle (2)

 

               

  V E C 2nd's - Previous 4 Seasons [2011-2014]

 

 

VEC 1st's

VEC 3rd's