| Home | Contact Us | Tables | Sponsors | Pitches | Club Honours | Members Area |
 
         
     
   
   
   
   
   

Division / Cup
Fixture
Referee
K.O.
Saturday 26th January 2019
UCFL Premier Division
Coolock Village -v- VEC FC
in Chanel Complex all-weather


J. O'Hanlon
L. Byrne
J. McDonnell

7.45 pm
FRIDAY
UCFL Division 2
Strand Utd. -v- VEC FC
in Mount Temple

J. McDonnell

1.30 pm
CUP DRAWS & DATES

Sunday, 3rd February 2019 in Kilkenny

March

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Either 3rd or 10th March

April

FAI Junior Cup Semi Finals

 

May

FAI Junior Cup Final

 



O'Neills Challenge Cup Last 16
Frankfort FC or Sandford/St Marys v Aston Village
Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra AFC or Oldbury FC 2nds
VEC FC v Liberties FC
Coolock Village FC 2nds or Swords Manor v Castle Celtic or Oldbury FC
Tallaght Utd v Booterstown FC
Portmarnock AFC 2nds v Athletico Malahide
AGP FC v Dunshaughlin Youths or Lakeview Swans
Harding IF FC v Drimnagh Celtic
February  

Richard Knight Cup Quarter Finals

VEC FC -v- Drumcondra AFC 
Lakeview Swans -v- Sth. William St. 
Aston Village -v- Shelbourne AFC 
Castle Celtic or Drimagh Celtic
-v- Coolock Village
   
MMI Cup Quarter Finals
VEC 2nds -v- Tallaght Utd.
Booterstown Utd. -v- Swords Celtic
Athletico FMI -v- Atletico Malahide Dunshaughlin Youths or Oldbury FC
-v- Castle Celtic 2nds
   

O'Neills Challenge Cup

Last 32

Frankfort v Sandford St. Marys
Castle Cel. v Oldbury
Coolock 2nds v Swords Manor
Drumcondra v Oldbury 2nds
Dunshaughlin or Exodus FC v Lakeview Swans
Rialto v Portmarnock
Glasnaion 1-2 Tallaght Utd.
VEC 1-0 Coolock Village
Aston Village 4-2 Rathmichael
Liberties 3-2 (aet) Sth. William St. Cel.
Rathmines Roosters 1-2 Drimnagh Celtic
Beech Park 2-3 Ath. Malahide
AGP 3-1 York Rd.
Clontarf 0-2 Booterstown
Harding 4-0 Strand Utd.
Portmarnock 2nds 6-2 Dunshaughlin 2nd

RESULTS for VEC 1sts [season 2018-2019]
UCFL Premier Div.
5th January
VEC FC -v- AGP
in VEC [ETB] Terenure

K. Butterly
B. Gannon
C. McCarthy

Won 3-1
UCFL Premier Div. 15th December
VEC FC -v- AGP
in VEC [ETB] Terenure


T. Shannon
J. J. Walsh
A. Singleton

OFF
Pitch unplayable
UCFL Premier Div.
13th October.
VEC FC -v- South William St. Celtic
in ETB (VEC) Grounds Terenure

B. Coleman

Won 1-0
UCFL Premier Div.
Saturday 15th Sept.
Glasnaion FC -v- VEC FC
in 4 Johnstown Park

C. Keating
A.N. Other
A. N. Other

Won 1-0
UCFL Premier Div.
Saturday 8th Sept.
Beech Park FC -v- VEC FC
in St. Catherine's Park Lucan

T. Shannon
C, Keating
J. O'Hanlon

Drew 3-3
UCFL Premier Div.
Wed. 5th Sept.
VEC FC -v- Liberties FC
in ETB (VEC) Grounds Terenure

K. Nolan*
T. Shannon
J. J. Walsh

Lost 0-1
UCFL Premier Div.
Wed. 29th August
VEC FC -v- Castle Celtic
in ETB (VEC) Grounds Terenure

T. Shannon
A. Singleton
G. Smart

Won 2-1
O'Neills Challenge Cup Last 32 19th Jan.
VEC FC -v- Coolock Village
in VEC [CDETB] Terenure


P. Power
L. Wells
B. Gannon

Won 1-0
FAI Junior Cup
6th Rd. 12th Jan.
VEC FC -v- Glin Rovers (Limerick)
in VEC [CDETB] Terenure

J. O'Hanlon
G. Smart
A. Singleton

Won 4-0
FAI Junior Cup
5th Rd. 2nd Dec.
Castleisland AFC -v- VEC FC
in Castleisland, Co. Kerry


Local

Won 3-0
FAI Junior Cup
4th Rd. 10th Nov.
VEC FC -v- Glebe North
in VEC Terenure


J. O'Hanlon

Won 2-0
FAI Junior Cup
3rd Rd. 20th Oct.
Balscadden FC -v- VEC FC
in Ringcommon Sports Centre (Balbriggan)

Suteu Alin

Won 3-1
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round 29th Sept.
VEC FC -v- Pegasus St James
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure

K. Nolan

Won 4-3
LFA Junior Cup
2nd Round 6th Oct.
Rosemount Mulvey FC -v- VEC FC
in Rosemount Dundrum

Eddie Reilly

Lost 1-3
LFA Junior Cup 1st Round 22nd Sept.
VEC FC -v- Sacred Heart Killinarden
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure

J. O'Hanlon

Won 7-1
Richard Knight Cup Last 16
VEC FC -v- Liberties
in VEC Terenure


T. Shannon
L. Wells
B. Coleman

Won 3-2
aet

RESULTS - VEC 2nds [season 2018-2019]
UCFL Division 2
19th January
Atletico Malahide -v- VEC FC
in Malahide Castle

A. Spierin

Won 5-2
UCFL Division 2
12th January
VEC FC -v- Swords Manor
in VEC [CDETB] Terenure

S. Cattaneo

Lost 3-4
UCFL Division 2
8th December
VEC FC -v- Portmarnock AFC
in VEC [ETB] Terenure


W. Shannon

Drew 2-2
UCFL Division 2
1st December
VEC FC -v- Booterstown FC
in VEC [ETB] Terenure

W. Shannon

Drew 1-1
UCFL Division 2
24th November
Oldbury FC -v- VEC FC
in Sacred Heart, Killinarden

K. Nolan

Drew 1-1
UCFL Division 2
17th November
VEC FC -v- Rathmines Roosters
in VEC Terenure

C. Keating

Lost 3-5
UCFL Division 2
3rd November
VEC 2nds -v- Strand Utd.
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure
C. Keating Won 2-1
UCFL Division 2
27th October
Exodus FC -v- VEC 2nds
in Brickfields Park
P. Lang Won 5-0
UCFL Division 2
13th October
Portmarnock AFC 2nds -v- VEC FC 2nds
in Carrickhill

A. Spierin

Lost 0-2
UCFL Division 2
29th September
VEC FC 2nds -v- Exodus FC
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure

K. Nolan

Won 2-0
UCFL Division 2
22nd September
VEC FC 2nds -v- Dunshaughlin Yths.
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure

B. Gannon

Drew 2-2
UCFL Division 2
15th September
VEC FC 2nds -v- Atletico Malahide
in VEC (ETB) Grounds Terenure

J. J. Walsh

Drew 1-1
UCFL Division 2
Mon. 3rd September
Rathmines Roosters -v- VEC FC
in Walkinstown Park

T. Doherty

OFF

UCFL Division 2
1st September
Swords Manor -v- VEC FC
in Brackenstown Rd., Swords

J. Dalton

Won 2-0
UCFL Division 2
Mon. 27th August
Sandford / St. Mary's -v- VEC FC
in 14 Tymon Park

A. Wardick

Drew 3-3
MMI Cup last 16
VEC 2nds -v- Riverside Utd.
in VEC Terenure
B. Coughlan Won 6-3
O'Neills Challenge Cup Prelim. Rd.
Sth. William St. Cel. -v- VEC 2nds
in Ringsend Park
A. Singleton Lost 0-6

VEC pitches are subject to inspection on day of game

Check if Local Authority Pitches are playable

pitches